Lunch & Dinner Menu
📅Daily Specials
Sunday
Homemade Meals
Call us for details!
Monday – Wednesday
Changing Specials
Call us for details!
Thursday
Brown Beans, Cornbread & Taters with Polish Sausage & Onions
Kraut & Wieners
Friday
Spaghetti with Salad or Slaw
Smothered Chicken Dinner
Saturday
21-Piece Popcorn Shrimp
Appetizers
Cheesy Favorites
Cheese Bombs (6)
$5.99Golden, crispy outside with melty white cheddar inside. Served with marinara sauce.
Mozzarella Sticks
$7.99Crispy mozzarella sticks served with marinara sauce.
Loaded Cheese Fries
$9.99Crispy fries smothered in melted cheese and topped with choice of chili or bacon. Served with ranch dressing.
Nacho Supreme
Tortilla chips topped with chili, cheese, tomatoes and jalapeños. Served with salsa & sour cream.
- Full Order$8.99
Crispy Favorites
Fried Pickles (Spears)
$7.99Crispy, crunchy pickle spears served with ranch.
Cauliflower Bites
$6.99Lightly breaded and fried cauliflower bites. Served with ranch.
Buffalo Bites (Boneless)
Breaded boneless chicken bites tossed in our buffalo sauce. Served with ranch.
- Small$6.99
- Large$11.99
Jumbo Breaded Bone-In Wings
Crispy, golden and full of flavor. Served with ranch.
- 6 Wings$10.99
- 12 Wings$20.99
Broccoli Bites (6)
$7.99Broccoli with bacon and cheese, deep-fried. Served with ranch.
Chicken & More
Chicken Tenders
$6.99Crispy chicken tenders served with your choice of dipping sauce. (3 tenders in an order)
Popcorn Shrimp
$7.99Crispy popcorn shrimp served with cocktail sauce.
Chicken Fries
$6.99Crispy, seasoned chicken fries served with ranch.
Dipping Sauces
Add any dipping sauce for $0.79 each.
Add-ons
- Ranch$0.79
- BBQ$0.79
- Honey Mustard$0.79
- Marinara$0.79
- Cocktail$0.79
- Buffalo$0.79
Add-On Favorites
Add-ons
- Add Chili$1.49
- Add Cheese$1.29
- Add Bacon$1.49
- Add Ranch$0.79
- Add Jalapeños$0.79
Burgers
All burgers are made with a fresh 5 oz. hand-pattied beef patty and served on a toasted brioche bun.
Lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise, onion, and pickle are included unless otherwise noted.
Choo Choo Burger
$13.49Bottom layer: 5 oz. cheeseburger patty.
Middle layer: ham and Swiss cheese.
Both layers topped with lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise, onion & pickle.
Cheeseburger
$6.995 oz. burger topped with American cheese.
Bacon Cheeseburger
$8.995 oz. burger topped with crispy bacon and American cheese.
Charlie Burger
$7.995 oz. burger topped with sautéed onions, sautéed mushrooms and Swiss cheese.
BBQ (with homemade slaw)
$5.99Topped with our homemade BBQ sauce and homemade slaw. No pickle.
Hot Dog
$3.99Hot dog frank topped with our homemade chili, homemade slaw, onions, and mustard.
Customize Your Burger
Add-ons
- Add Bacon$1.49
- Extra Cheese$1.29
- Add Chili$1.49
- Add Jalapeños$0.79
- Add Grilled Onions$0.79
- Make it a Double (add 5 oz. patty)$3.00
Available for burgers only; does not apply to the Hot Dog.
Sandwiches
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$6.99Grilled chicken breast on a toasted brioche bun.
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$6.99Crispy breaded chicken breast on a toasted brioche bun.
Fish Sandwich
$7.99Breaded haddock piece of fish on a toasted brioche bun with tartar sauce.
BLT
$4.69Crispy bacon with lettuce, tomato and mayo on toasted bread.
Grilled Cheese
$3.99Classic American grilled cheese on Texas toast.
Fried Bologna
$5.99Thick-cut bologna grilled to perfection on a toasted bun with your choice of toppings.
Club Sandwich
$9.99Ham, turkey, bacon, American & Swiss cheese, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise on toasted bread.
Make it a basket!
Applies to burgers, hot dogs, sandwiches, wraps, and subs.
Drinks sold separately.
Add-ons
- Add fries & coleslaw to any sandwich or wrap!$4.99
Subs
All subs are served on a fresh hoagie roll.
Choose baked or deep fried. Pizza Sub and Club Bake are baked only.
Steak Sub
$9.995 oz. steak with mozzarella cheese, sautéed onions, mushrooms, banana peppers, lettuce, tomato & mayonnaise.
Chicken Ranch Sub
$9.994 oz. grilled chicken, ranch dressing, mozzarella cheese, sautéed onions, mushrooms, lettuce, tomato & mayonnaise.
Turkey Salad Sub
$8.99Homemade turkey salad topped with bacon, cranberry sauce, lettuce, tomato & mayonnaise.
Ham & Cheese Sub
$8.99Ham, your choice of cheese, lettuce, tomato & mayonnaise.
Pizza SubBaked only
$8.99Pizza sauce, mozzarella cheese and your favorite pizza toppings.
Club BakeBaked only
$9.99Ham, ground beef, banana peppers, mozzarella cheese, lettuce, tomato & mayonnaise.
Make It Your Own
Add-ons
- Add Bacon$1.99
- Extra Cheese$1.49
- Extra 5 oz. Steak$4.99
Fresh Salads
Dressings: Signature Ranch, Thousand Island, French, Honey Mustard, Blue Cheese, Catalina, Italian.
Garden Salad
Fresh lettuce topped with tomatoes, onions, banana peppers, dill pickles and shredded mozzarella cheese.
- Small$4.49
- Large$6.99
Chef Salad
Ham, turkey and shredded mozzarella cheese over fresh garden vegetables.
- Small$6.99
- Large$9.99
Antipasto Salad
Ham, pepperoni, onions, tomatoes, green olives, banana peppers and shredded mozzarella over fresh lettuce.
- Small$8.99
- Large$10.99
Taco Salad
$9.99Seasoned taco meat, cheddar cheese, tomatoes and tortilla chips over a bed of lettuce. Served with salsa and sour cream.
Chicken Salad
$9.99Choice of grilled or crispy chicken with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, banana peppers, dill pickles and shredded mozzarella cheese.
Homestyle Favorites
Chopped steak is served well done.
Smothered Chicken Dinner
$15.99Two 4 oz. grilled chicken breasts topped with sautéed onions, mushrooms, and melted Swiss cheese. Served with your choice of French fries or a baked potato, and your choice of garden salad or coleslaw, plus a fresh dinner roll.
Chicken Tender Meal
$11.99Three chicken tenders served with crinkle fries, coleslaw, and a fresh dinner roll.
Chopped Steak Dinner
$15.99A 10 oz. chopped steak topped with sautéed onions and mushrooms, served with brown gravy on the side. Includes your choice of French fries or a baked potato, your choice of garden salad or coleslaw, and a fresh dinner roll.
Fish Dinner
$17.99Breaded haddock fillets served with French fries, hush puppies, coleslaw, and tartar sauce.
Popcorn Shrimp Dinner
$11.99Golden popcorn shrimp served with French fries, hush puppies, coleslaw, and cocktail sauce.
Thin crust is also available.
All pizzas are made fresh to order.
Toppings at no extra charge: Pepperoni, Sausage, Bacon, Ground Beef, Mushrooms, Onions, Black Olives, Banana Peppers.
12-inch Pizza (all toppings included)
$11.99Additional Pizza (same order)
$10.99
Add-ons
- Extra Cheese$2.00
Side Orders
French Fries
$3.99Curly Fries
$3.99Onion Rings
$4.99Coleslaw
$2.69Baked Potato
$3.49Buffalo Chips
$5.99Loaded Baked Potato
$5.99Butter, cheese, bacon, sour cream, chives.
Loaded Tater Kegs (10 pieces)
$8.99Cheese, bacon, sour cream, chives.
Drinks
Cans
$1.50Price is per can.
Pepsi, Pepsi Zero, Diet Pepsi, Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Dr Pepper, Diet Dr Pepper, Mountain Dew, Diet Mountain Dew, Root Beer, Sprite, 7-Up
Tea (Sweet or Unsweet)
$2.99Lemonade
$2.99Coffee
$1.99
🥤Homemade Milkshakes
Thick & creamy!
Chocolate, Vanilla, or Strawberry
$6.99
Little Bites
Perfect for our younger guests!
Drinks sold separately.
Chicken Tenders & FriesMost Popular!
$6.99Hot Dog & Fries
$5.99Grilled Cheese & Fries
$5.99PB&J & Fries
$4.99
